Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (752 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at the Hotel B…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brothers and f…

Wahlburgers
Watch My Show: Wahlburgers' Rasha Drachkovitch Answers Our Showrunner Survey

They've conquered the music charts, the box office and the TV screen, but now the Wahlberg family ha…

Jenny McCarthy
Jenny McCarthy Gets Weekly SiriusXM Radio Show

Jenny McCarthy has booked her first post-View job. McCarthy will host her own weekly, hour-long Siri…

Jim Wahlberg
Exclusive Wahlburgers Video: Meet the Brother Bringing "Honor" to the Wahlberg Name

A&E's Wahlburgers has already made a star out of Mark and Donnie Wahlberg's' older brother: Wahlburg…

Firestarter
TNT, TBS Developing Firestarter Sequel, Projects From Greg Berlanti, Office Alums

TNT is developing a Firestarter sequel series written and produced by Supernatural's Robbie Thompson…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Sexiest Crime Fighters: Men

Check out the hunks we'd gladly let arrest us

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 4:00pm
Blue BloodsCritical Condition(Season 2, Episode 3) WGNA

Danny learns that a former cop was involved in an attempted bank robbery. Meanwhile, Jamie works with a new partner (Monica Raymund).

Mon Mar 30 5:00pm
Blue BloodsLonely Hearts Club(Season 2, Episode 7) WGNA

Jackie goes undercover as an escort to catch a serial killer who is murdering prostitutes in hotel rooms. Meanwhile, Erin meets a potential suitor (Fred Weller) at an art gallery who shares her interests.

Mon Mar 30 7:10pm
Annapolis STARZ

Predictable yarn about a working-class man (James Franco) who is accepted to the U.S. Naval Academy and trains for its annual boxing match. Tyrese Gibson, Jordana Brewster, Donnie Wahlberg. Directed by Justin Lin.