Donnie Wahlberg Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Donald Edmond Wahlberg Jr.

Birth Place: Dorchester, Massachusetts, United States

Birthday: August 17, 1969, Leo

Profession: Actor, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (752 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jenny McCarthy, Donnie Wahlberg
Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg Marry

Jenny McCarthy and Donnie Wahlberg have tied the knot, People reports. The couple wed at t…

Nick Lachey and Drew Lachey
A&E Orders Bar Reality Series Starring Nick and Drew Lachey

A&E has ordered 10 half-hour episodes of Lachey's Bar, a new reality series featuring brot…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 4:00pm
Blue BloodsSamaritan(Season 1, Episode 2) WGNA

The Reagans weigh the pros and cons of vigilantism when a man with a police record takes action against a criminal who is terrorizing riders on a subway.

Sun Mar 1 5:00pm
Blue BloodsWhat You See(Season 1, Episode 5) WGNA

Frank and Danny search for a homemade bomb they learn is going to be detonated in Manhattan. The investigation reveals the bomb may be connected to terrorists and Islamic people are targeted for questioning, which leads to a dispute over the pros and cons (more…)

Sun Mar 1 6:00pm
Blue BloodsPrivilege(Season 1, Episode 3) WGNA

Erin, Frank and Danny work together within the system to find justice when the chief suspect in a rape case is protected by diplomatic immunity.