Donna SummerCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: LaDonna Adrian Gaines

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating: (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Burton and Taylor vs. Liz & Dick: A Serious Scientific Comparison

It's the battle of the biopics! Last fall, Lifetimes premiered┬áLindsay Lohan's "comeback"…

Samel L. Jackson
Samuel L. Jackson Set to Host BET Awards, Chris Brown and Nicki Minaj to Perform

Fresh off the success of his latest blockbuster The Avengers, Samuel L. Jackson will host…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop