Donna Summer Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: LaDonna Adrian Gaines

Birth Place: Boston, MA

Birthday: December 31, 1948, Capricorn

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Actor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dominic West and Helena Bonham Carter
Burton and Taylor vs. Liz & Dick: A Serious Scientific Comparison

It's the battle of the biopics! Last fall, Lifetimes premiered Lindsay Lohan's "comeback" film Liz &…

Samel L. Jackson
Samuel L. Jackson Set to Host BET Awards, Chris Brown and Nicki Minaj to Perform

Fresh off the success of his latest blockbuster The Avengers, Samuel L. Jackson will host the 12th a…

LMFAO
Adele, LMFAO Top Billboard Music Awards

Adele dominated Sunday's Billboard Music Awards, taking home 12 trophies, including Top Artist.The B…

Donna Summer
Donna Summer Dead at 63

Disco legend Donna Summer died Thursday morning at the age of 63, CNN has confirmed.

America's Got Talent
America's Got Talent Crowns Season 5 Winner

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from the America's Got Talent finale. Read at your o…

Paula Abdul by Sam Jones/Fox
Paula, Mystery "Reunion" Headline Today Concert Series

Times like this, I don't miss our office being a stone's throw from 30 Rock. NBC has announced the l…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2012

See the stars we lost this year