Donna Mills Celebrity Watchlist

Donna Mills

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donna Jean Miller

Birth Place: Chicago, IL

Birthday: December 11, 1940, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.97 out of 5 (73 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donna Mills
Knots Landing Alum Donna Mills Dishes Her Hot New Gig on General Hospital

It's been 21 years since Knots Landing went off the air but it's still paying off for Donna Mills. T…

Donna Mills
General Hospital Casts Knots Landing Star Donna Mills

General Hospital has cast Knots Landing star Donna Mills in a mysterious role, Entertainment Weekly …

Lauren Graham, Jason Ritter
The Tuesday Playlist: Finales, a Salute to Primetime Soaps, White Collar, The Taste

It's another ridiculously busy night of TV, with premieres and finales jousting for attention amid o…

GCB, Bruce Boxeitner, Annie Potts and Sheryl Crow
Keck's Exclusives: First Look: Sheryl Crow Serenades GCB

Sheryl Crow is going to stir things up on GCB April 1, and we have your first look at this April Foo…

Mega Minute: Bones Casting Scoop, Trees Teases and More

Now playing in the new Mitovich Mega Minute:• How Bones plans to fill Zack's place in the lab.&…

Bob Newhart by Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
Hallmark Channel Books Bob Newhart for Movie

Bob Newhart will be returning to the tube this summer in Herb's Murders, a two-hour original movie f…