Donna Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Donna Douglas

Birth Name: Doris Smith

Birth Place: Pride, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1933, Libra

Died: January 1, 2015

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donna Douglas

Beverly Hillbillies Star Donna Douglas Dies at 81

Donna Douglas, who starred in The Beverly Hillbillies, died Thursday at the age of 81. Her niece Charlene Smith told The Associated Press that Douglas passed away on New Year's Day in Baton Rouge from pancreatic cancer. Remember other stars we lost t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Passage: Remembering Mario Cuomo, Donna Douglas, and Little Jimmy Dickens
02:34 — Charles Osgood remembers three Americans who made their mark in very different ways.
'Beverly Hillbillies' Actress Donna Douglas Dies at 81
Donna Douglas, best known for her role as the tomboy, critter-loving Elly May Clampett on the 1960s fish-out-of-water CBS sitcom The Beverly Hillbilli (more…)
Twilight Zone Season 3
Rod Serling's spooky series returns for a third round of bizarre tales. The season premiere stars Charles Bronson and Elizabeth Montgomery as survivor (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Jul 4 8:30pm
The Twilight ZoneEye of the Beholder(Season 2, Episode 6) Syfy

With her head bandaged, Janet Tyler wonders if doctors have succeeded in fixing her face. Doctor: William D. Gordon. Janet's Nurse: Jennifer Howard. Smith: Edson Stroll. Leader: George Keymas. Host: Rod Serling.

I’ll Watch154 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Doris Smith
  • Birth Place: Pride, Louisiana, United States
  • Birthday: September 26, 1933, Libra
  • Died: January 1, 2015
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »