Donna Douglas Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Doris Smith

Birth Place: Pride, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1933, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 3 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesElly's First Date(Season 1, Episode 9) TVLAND

Drysdale sets up a date for his son and Elly May. Sonny: Louis Nye. Elly May: Donna Douglas. Drysdale: Raymond Bailey. Jethro: Max Baer. Granny: Irene Ryan.

Wed Mar 4 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesPygmalion and Elly(Season 1, Episode 10) TVLAND

Sonny Drysdale (Louis Nye) tries to tame Elly May. Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Granny: Irene Ryan. Jethro: Max Baer. Jane: Nancy Kulp. Mrs. Drysdale: Harriet MacGibbon. Drysdale: Raymond Bailey.

Thu Mar 5 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesElly Races Jethrine(Season 1, Episode 11) TVLAND

Granny's eavesdropping leads her to believe Sonny and Elly are engaged. Sonny: Louis Nye. Granny: Irene Ryan. Elly May: Donna Douglas. Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Jethro/Jethrine: Max Baer. Pearl: Bea Benaderet. Drysdale: Raymond Bailey.

Fri Mar 6 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesGreat Feud(Season 1, Episode 12) TVLAND

The Clampetts grab their shootin' irons when Elly is jilted. Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Granny: Irene Ryan. Elly May: Donna Douglas. Jethro: Max Baer. Drysdale: Raymond Bailey. Jane: Nancy Kulp.

Mon Mar 9 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesHome for Christmas(Season 1, Episode 13) TVLAND

Pearl and the Clampetts plan surprises for each other. Bea Benaderet. Grandpa: Paul Winchell. Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Granny: Irene Ryan. Elly May: Donna Douglas. Jethro: Max Baer. Drysdale: Raymond Bailey. Jane: Nancy Kulp.

Tue Mar 10 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesNo Place Like Home(Season 1, Episode 14) TVLAND

The Clampetts help Pearl snag Mr. Brewster (Frank Wilcox). Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Granny: Irene Ryan. Grandpa: Paul Winchell. Elly May: Donna Douglas.

Wed Mar 11 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesJed Rescues Pearl(Season 1, Episode 15) TVLAND

The Clampetts play Cupid for Pearl and Mr. Brewster (Frank Wilcox). Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Granny: Irene Ryan. Elly May: Donna Douglas.

Thu Mar 12 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesBack to Californny(Season 1, Episode 16) TVLAND

Pearl tries to get Jethrine to leave her boyfriend. Bea Benaderet. Jethrine/Jethro: Max Baer. Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Granny: Irene Ryan. Jazzbo: Phil Gordon. Elly May: Donna Douglas. Brewster: Frank Wilcox. Drysdale: Raymond Bailey. Jane: Nancy Kulp.

Fri Mar 13 9:00am
The Beverly HillbilliesJed's Dilemma(Season 1, Episode 17) TVLAND

Granny begins to feel her age when Pearl starts urging her to relax. Pearl: Bea Benaderet. Granny: Irene Ryan. Jed: Buddy Ebsen. Elly May: Donna Douglas. Jethro. Max Baer.

Mon Mar 16 9:00am
The Beverly Hillbillies TVLAND

CBS hit a ratings gusher with this rustic sitcom about a poor mountaineer turned oil baron who relocated, along with his eccentric clan, to 'the hills of Beverly.' The series frequently topped the Nielsens during its nine-season run. It also spun off the l (more…)

Mon Mar 16 9:30am
The Beverly Hillbillies TVLAND

CBS hit a ratings gusher with this rustic sitcom about a poor mountaineer turned oil baron who relocated, along with his eccentric clan, to 'the hills of Beverly.' The series frequently topped the Nielsens during its nine-season run. It also spun off the l (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop