Donna Douglas Celebrity Watchlist

Donna Douglas

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Doris Smith

Birth Place: Pride, Louisiana, United States

Birthday: September 26, 1933, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.04 out of 5 (23 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 5:30am
The Twilight ZoneCavender Is Coming(Season 3, Episode 36) Syfy

In a Rod Serling teleplay, Carol Burnett plays a clumsy woman who meets her equally bumbling guardian angel (Jesse White). Polk: Howard Smith. Woman: Sandra Gould. Debutante: Donna Douglas. Frenchman: Albert Carrier. Truck Driver: Jack Younger.