Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin Will Channel Donald Trump on Saturday Night Live

When Saturday Night Live was looking to cast an actor to play Donald Trump this season, you have to imagine that the casting call sheet included "iconic hair," "audibly challenged nostrils" and "ability to artfully explode in a dramatic tantrum over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump asserts he won first debate
02:45 — Donald Trump says he will be tougher in the next debate, as he hit his opponent, Hillary Clinton, hard while campaigning in Florida on Tuesday. Trump (more…)
Full Remarks: Trump talks national security at the Polish National Alliance
17:06 — Donald Trump addressed national security issues in front of an audience at the Polish National Alliance in Chicago on Wednesday. During his remarks, h (more…)
Full Video: Donald Trump targets Clinton at rally in Wisconsin
41:50 — Trump visited Wisconsin's most conservative county which has a historically large turn out of Republicans. A sold-out crowd of 1,500 listened as Trump (more…)
Donald Trump and Alicia Machado's 1997 interview with CBS News
04:50 — In this "CBS This Morning" interview with José Díaz-Balart on May 16, 1997, Donald Trump and 1996 Miss Universe Alicia Machado address the beauty page (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 6:35am
Zoolander SHO

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
FrontlineThe Choice 2016(Season 35, Episode 1) PBS

Profiles of the two major 2016 presidential candidates, Hillary Clinton (D) and Donald Trump (R). Included: insights from family members, friends, advisers, adversaries, political insiders and journalists.

I’ll Watch153 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:30pm
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mark McKinnon, Mark Halperin
Is Donald Trump Trying to Lose?

Producers of _The Circus_ weigh in