Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,349 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jesse Williams

Joss Whedon Enlists Nathan Fillion, Jesse Williams and Others for Anti-Trump PSA

Joss Whedon returned to Twitter to share his new project Save the Day, a star-studded super PAC urging people to get out and vote -- for Hillary Clinton, that is. In the first video promoting Save the Day, Whedon enlisted a few of his famous friends… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NY Times: Fmr. Clinton Aid Playing Trump
03:35 — The Hill’s Niall Stanage and the Los Angeles Times’ Seema Mehta talk about the report that Hillary Clinton’s former aid is playing the role of Donald (more…)
Donald Trump Campaign Associate Investigated for Russian Ties
07:10 — Michael Isikoff, and MSNBC contributor and former U.S. ambassador to Russia, Michael McFaul, join Joy Reid on the shocking report by Isikoff establish (more…)
Donald Trump's Dystopian View of Black Communities Debunked
09:31 — Joy and her panel shed truth-illuminating light on the GOP nominee's persistent claims that African-Americans are now at the worst point ever in their (more…)
Former Debate Moderators On First Face Off
09:48 — Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump will be squaring off for the first time in MSNBC/NBC’s debate on Monday. Former debate moderator, Carole Simpson, and (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 11:00pm
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPN2

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
FrontlineThe Choice 2016New(Season 35, Episode 1) PBS

Profiles of the two major 2016 presidential candidates, Hillary Clinton (D) and Donald Trump (R). Included: insights from family members, friends, advisers, adversaries, political insiders and journalists.

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
FrontlineThe Choice 2016(Season 35, Episode 1) PBS

Profiles of the two major 2016 presidential candidates, Hillary Clinton (D) and Donald Trump (R). Included: insights from family members, friends, advisers, adversaries, political insiders and journalists.

I’ll Watch16 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Game of Thrones
Emmys 2016: 5 Backstage Things You Didn't See

What happens when you don't get played off?

Mark McKinnon, Mark Halperin
VIDEO: Is Trump Trying to Lose?

We asked the team behind The Circus to weigh in

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

Babs and Jimmy Fallon sang "Anything You Can Do" on The Tonight Show

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross, <em>Black-ish</em>
Black-ish Mega Buzz: Season 3 Tackles the Presidential Election

The show's not taking sides, though

Denis Leary and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch Denis Leary and James Corden Sing "Trump's an A------"

Denis Leary adapted his signature song to be about Trump

Donald Trump
NBC Does Not Take Responsibility for Donald Trump

Who knew The Apprentice could lead to this?

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mark McKinnon, Mark Halperin
Is Donald Trump Trying to Lose?

Producers of _The Circus_ weigh in