Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,317 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Weeknd

The Weeknd Canceled His Jimmy Kimmel Appearance Because of Donald Trump

R&B singer The Weeknd and his collaborator, rapper Belly, canceled a scheduled performance on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday in protest of another guest on the show, presidential candidate Donald Trump. Trump has called for a ban on Muslims entering th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump Blasts Idea of Third Party Candidate
08:16 — Donald Trump responded to Bill Kristol's cryptic tweet about a potential third party candidate. NBC's Chris Jansing discusses with a political panel.
Donald Trump Stirs Controversy at Veterans’ Event in Washington
03:14 — Presumptive GOP nominee Donald Trump is making headlines over some controversial comments he made at an annual event for veterans in Washington, D.C. (more…)
Analyst: Third-party Candidacy Could Be Trouble for Donald Trump
02:41 — MSNBC’s Steve Kornacki tells TODAY that if a third-party candidacy comes from the right, it could bring problems for Donald Trump. He also says a laws (more…)
Donald Trump, Hillary Clinton Are Least Popular Candidates Ever
02:28 — History will be made in November no matter which presidential candidate wins: a woman or a political outsider. Either way, Hillary Clinton and Donald (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jun 3 10:00pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch400 Watching
Sat Jun 4 9:00am
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Sat Jun 4 5:00pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch400 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megyn Kelly
Wait, What? Megyn Kelly Makes Trump Sound Like an Old Pal Ahead of Interview

Plus: a condensed timeline of their beef

The Daily Show Proves That Donald Trump Is Basically a Rapper

Check out the single "They Love Me" from Black Trump, aka Roy Wood Jr.

Megyn Kelly
Megyn Kelly To Interview Donald Trump During Fox Special

The two have been butting heads since the beginning of the presidential race.

Donald Trump
Donald Trump Says Caitlyn Jenner Can Use Any Bathroom in Trump Towers

And calls out NC's HB2

Marla Maples and Donald Trump
Marla Maples on Marriage to Donald Trump: "I Was Never With Him For His Money"

Though it probably didn't hurt

Stephen Colbert, <em>The Late Show With Stephen Colbert</em>
Stephen Colbert Interviewed A Cartoon Donald Trump

Donald Trump has been acting like a 5-year-old, and Colbert satirized him mercilessly

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Donald Trump
How Donald Trump's Presidential Campaign Is Rewriting the Rules

Political advisor Mark McKinnon breaks downs Trump's unorthodox campaign and his chances of getting elected