Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,273 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adele

Adele Tells Donald Trump to Stop Using Her Music

Adele is taking a stand against Donald Trump. The musician issued a statement saying that she does not endorse the Republican presidential candidate's use of her songs -- including "Rolling in the Deep" and "Skyfall" -- on the campaign trail. "Adele… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trump Leads Polls, But Can He Win the Primary?
08:40 — Even though Donald Trump is leading in the polls in New Hampshire, 37% of New Hampshire voters say they will never vote for Trump.
Ya Burnt: Donald Trump, Super Bowl Parties
05:03 — Seth dishes out sick burns to deserving subjects.
02/04/16: Donald Trump Fights Backs in New Hampshire
18:32 — Playboy, From First Centerfold to Last Nude Issue; Spike Lee on New Michael Jackson Doc Following King of Pop's Journey
Trouble ahead for Donald Trump as Marco Rubio surges?
05:39 — A new poll shows Marco Rubio surging days ahead of the nation's first primary in New Hampshire. Does Donald Trump have the turnout operation necessary (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 7 12:30am
Two Weeks Notice ETV-E

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Sun Feb 7 9:00am
I’ll Watch3 Watching
Mon Feb 8 1:05am

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author