Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,327 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Seth Meyers, <em>Late Night with Seth Meyers</em>

Seth Meyers Bans Donald Trump from Late Night

Seth Meyers is taking a stand. The Late Night host announced Tuesday night (June 14) that he is banning Donald Trump from his NBC talk show. On Monday, June 13, Trump revoked The Washington Post's press credentials, after the paper reported that Tru… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump dines with Rupert Murdoch
00:20 — Donald Trump is seen riding away in a golf cart with Rupert Murdoch and wife Jerry Hall in Scotland. Reena Ninan reports.
MoneyWatch: Brexit makes investors anxious; Donald Trump engagement ring up for auction
01:03 — Anxious investors are waiting to see what further effects Asian and European markets have on Wall Street in the wake of Britain's landmark vote to exi (more…)
AP: Donald Trump campaign facing hiring trouble
00:35 — The Associated Press is reporting that the Donald Trump campaign is having trouble hiring new staff. Prominent Republicans are hesitant to step onboar (more…)
Donald Trump, Hillary Clinton trade blows following U.K. Brexit vote
04:10 — Following the U.K.'s historic vote to leave the European Union known as Brexit, Donald Trump and Hillary Clinton launch heated attacks at each other. (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 3:00pm
The Making of Trump HIST

A profile of the personal and professional lives of businessman-entrepreneur-politician Donald Trump.

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Thu Jun 30 2:45am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Sale by Owner(Season 4, Episode 25) NIK

A stranger makes a generous offer for the Banks estate, which prompts the family to reminisce about their good times there. Donald Trump and Marla Maples have cameos. Ron: Tom Henschel. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Fri Jul 1 1:39am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirFor Sale by Owner(Season 4, Episode 25) NIK

A stranger makes a generous offer for the Banks estate, which prompts the family to reminisce about their good times there. Donald Trump and Marla Maples have cameos. Ron: Tom Henschel. Philip: James Avery.

I’ll Watch44 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Bill O'Reilly and Stephen Colbert,<em> The Late Show with Stephen Colbert</em>
Stephen Colbert and Bill O'Reilly Debate Terrorism and Trump's Orlando Tweet

O'Reilly defends Trump's self-congratulatory tweet

Dana Carvey, <em>Conan</em>
Watch Dana Carvey's Impression of Donald Trump as a Batman Villain

Plus his take on Bernie Sanders and both Clintons

Who Said It: Game of Thrones or Donald Trump?

The show and the candidate are both preoccupied with a wall

Chad Johnson, <em>The Bachelorette</em>
Is The Bachelorette's Villain Chad a Satire of Douchebaggery?

Chad is not on The Bachelorette for the right reason, so what's the real reason?

The Weeknd
The Weeknd Canceled His Jimmy Kimmel Appearance Because of Donald Trump

The R&B singer and his collaborator, rapper Belly, pulled out before Wednesday's taping in protest

Megyn Kelly
Wait, What? Megyn Kelly Makes Trump Sound Like an Old Pal Ahead of Interview

Plus: a condensed timeline of their beef

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Donald Trump
How Donald Trump's Presidential Campaign Is Rewriting the Rules

Political advisor Mark McKinnon breaks downs Trump's unorthodox campaign and his chances of getting elected