Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,355 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump

How to Watch the First Presidential Debate - on TV, and Online

Presidential nominees Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump will square off in the first of three debates Monday night at Hofstra University in Hempstead, N.Y. The 90-minute debate begins at 9 p.m. ET and will be divided into six 15-minute segments, cover… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

What to expect from the debates
07:15 — Ed O'Keefe of the Washington Post and USA Today's Susan Page preview the presidential debates ahead of tomorrow night's face-to-face meeting. What can (more…)
Trump denies supporting Iraq War despite 2002 comments
02:57 — Donald Trump insisted he never support the Iraq War after his 2002 support of the Iraq War was referenced. See the moment.
Trump, Clinton in a dead heat in polls ahead of debate
09:26 — Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump remain in a virtual tie in many polls as they head into their first debate. Trump has taken a relaxed approach to deb (more…)
Sen. McCaskill discusses how Hillary Clinton can win the first debate
06:26 — Hillary Clinton and Donald Trump are set to square off in the first presidential debate Monday night. Senator Claire McCaskill (D-MO) and Rick Davis, (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 9:00pm
FrontlineThe Choice 2016New(Season 35, Episode 1) PBS

Profiles of the two major 2016 presidential candidates, Hillary Clinton (D) and Donald Trump (R). Included: insights from family members, friends, advisers, adversaries, political insiders and journalists.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
FrontlineThe Choice 2016(Season 35, Episode 1) PBS

Profiles of the two major 2016 presidential candidates, Hillary Clinton (D) and Donald Trump (R). Included: insights from family members, friends, advisers, adversaries, political insiders and journalists.

I’ll Watch29 Watching
Thu Sep 29 4:00am
FrontlineThe Choice 2016(Season 35, Episode 1) PBS

Profiles of the two major 2016 presidential candidates, Hillary Clinton (D) and Donald Trump (R). Included: insights from family members, friends, advisers, adversaries, political insiders and journalists.

I’ll Watch29 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jesse Williams
Joss Whedon Enlists Nathan Fillion, Jesse Williams and Others for Anti-Trump PSA

Watch the star-studded video

Game of Thrones
Emmys 2016: 5 Backstage Things You Didn't See

What happens when you don't get played off?

Mark McKinnon, Mark Halperin
VIDEO: Is Trump Trying to Lose?

We asked the team behind The Circus to weigh in

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>
Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

Babs and Jimmy Fallon sang "Anything You Can Do" on The Tonight Show

Anthony Anderson and Tracee Ellis Ross, <em>Black-ish</em>
Black-ish Mega Buzz: Season 3 Tackles the Presidential Election

The show's not taking sides, though

Denis Leary and James Corden, <em>The Late Late Show</em>
Watch Denis Leary and James Corden Sing "Trump's an A------"

Denis Leary adapted his signature song to be about Trump

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Mark McKinnon, Mark Halperin
Is Donald Trump Trying to Lose?

Producers of _The Circus_ weigh in