Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,356 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alec Baldwin

Alec Baldwin Will Channel Donald Trump on Saturday Night Live

When Saturday Night Live was looking to cast an actor to play Donald Trump this season, you have to imagine that the casting call sheet included "iconic hair," "audibly challenged nostrils" and "ability to artfully explode in a dramatic tantrum over… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Donald Trump Unleashes Twitter Tirade at Former Miss Universe Alicia Machado
01:31 — Donald Trump took to his favorite social network in the early hours of Friday to blast former Miss Universe Alicia Machado with a series of jaw-droppi (more…)
Watch: Donald Trump gives deposition on provocative rhetoric
52:04 — GOP nominee sat for a deposition in June as part of lawsuit against restaurateur Geoffrey Zakarian, who pulled out of a deal to open a restaurant in T (more…)
Uh Oh: Donald Trump May Have Broken The Law
07:25 — Upon learning that Trump's company may have violated the embargo on Cuba in 1998, Stephen wonders if it will have any effect on the candidate's chance (more…)
Twitter war erupts over Donald Trump's treatment of women
03:03 — To the dismay and bafflement of his top advisers, Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump went on a pre-dawn Twitter reprise of his mocking of th (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 3:00am
FrontlineThe Choice 2016(Season 35, Episode 1) PBS

Profiles of the two major 2016 presidential candidates, Hillary Clinton (D) and Donald Trump (R). Included: insights from family members, friends, advisers, adversaries, political insiders and journalists.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Mon Oct 3 12:30pm
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:30pm
Zoolander SHO2e

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

I’ll Watch220 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Related Video

Mark McKinnon, Mark Halperin
Is Donald Trump Trying to Lose?

Producers of _The Circus_ weigh in