Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,312 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Weeknd

The Weeknd Canceled His Jimmy Kimmel Appearance Because of Donald Trump

R&B singer The Weeknd and his collaborator, rapper Belly, canceled a scheduled performance on Jimmy Kimmel Live Wednesday in protest of another guest on the show, presidential candidate Donald Trump. Trump has called for a ban on Muslims entering th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Libertarian Party Getting More Attention
02:30 — Libertarian candidate Gary Johnson speaks about the Republican party and his opposition to Donald Trump.
The Week in Politics: a New Rubio Run?
11:14 — Donald Trump is encouraging Marco Rubio to reconsider a bid for the Senate, but it may feel a bit too contrived for some. The Morning Joe panel discus (more…)
Heilemann: Good Chance of Warren On the Ticket
05:29 — Donald Trump and Elizabeth Warren are trading barbs online this week as Trump continues to refer to her as 'Pocahontas.'
Trump Still Working On Establishment Support
06:20 — American Urban Radio Networks' April Ryan and Time's Jay Newton-Small debate whether Donald Trump will be able to unify the GOP now that he's clinched (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 8:00pm
Factor Special: The Trump PhenomenonNew FNC

Highlights of Bill O'Reilly's interviews with Donald Trump include their discussion after Trump announced his candidacy for president on June 16, 2015.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat May 28 11:30pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch398 Watching
Sun May 29 4:00am
Factor Special: The Trump PhenomenonNew FNC

Highlights of Bill O'Reilly's interviews with Donald Trump include their discussion after Trump announced his candidacy for president on June 16, 2015.

I’ll Watch1 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Megyn Kelly
Wait, What? Megyn Kelly Makes Trump Sound Like an Old Pal Ahead of Interview

Plus: a condensed timeline of their beef

The Daily Show Proves That Donald Trump Is Basically a Rapper

Check out the single "They Love Me" from Black Trump, aka Roy Wood Jr.

Megyn Kelly
Megyn Kelly To Interview Donald Trump During Fox Special

The two have been butting heads since the beginning of the presidential race.

Donald Trump
Donald Trump Says Caitlyn Jenner Can Use Any Bathroom in Trump Towers

And calls out NC's HB2

Marla Maples and Donald Trump
Marla Maples on Marriage to Donald Trump: "I Was Never With Him For His Money"

Though it probably didn't hurt

Stephen Colbert, <em>The Late Show With Stephen Colbert</em>
Stephen Colbert Interviewed A Cartoon Donald Trump

Donald Trump has been acting like a 5-year-old, and Colbert satirized him mercilessly

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Donald Trump
How Donald Trump's Presidential Campaign Is Rewriting the Rules

Political advisor Mark McKinnon breaks downs Trump's unorthodox campaign and his chances of getting elected