Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

TV Guide Rating:(1,342 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jimmy Fallon and Barbra Streisand, <em>The Tonight Show</em>

Barbra Streisand and "Donald Trump" Make Duetting Great Again

On Thursday's Tonight Show, staunch Democrat Barbra Streisand stopped by to sing a duet with Republican presidential nominee Donald Trump (Jimmy Fallon caked with about 25 pounds of orange makeup). They sang "Anything You Can Do" from the musical An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Book Looks at Trump's Life from Childhood to Nominee
09:44 — Donald Trump's rise in the worlds of business, entertainment and now politics is chronicled in the new book "Trump Revealed: An American Journey of Am (more…)
David Plouffe Calls Donald Trump a 'Psychopath'
01:28 — Former Obama Campaign Adviser David Plouffe says that Donald Trump has all the hallmarks of a psychopath, though Plouffe was quick to admit that he do (more…)
Priebus: Donald Trump's Immigration Plan Is Not Like Jeb Bush's
05:02 — In a Meet the Press interview, RNC chairman Reince Priebus refutes the idea that Trump's new stance on immigration is similar to Jeb Bush's policy, sa (more…)
Donald Trumps Targets Hillary Clinton in Iowa On Race
02:06 — With just over 10 weeks to Election Day, Donald Trump is stepping up his attacks on Hillary Clinton while attempting to clarify his immigration his po (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch413 Watching
Sat Sep 3 4:00am
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Sat Sep 3 4:30pm
Two Weeks Notice POP

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.

I’ll Watch413 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald John Trump
  • Birth Place: Queens, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini
  • Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

Donald Trump
How Donald Trump's Presidential Campaign Is Rewriting the Rules

Political advisor Mark McKinnon breaks downs Trump's unorthodox campaign and his chances of getting elected