Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (731 ratings)

Your Rating:

Donald Trump
Will Trump Really Run for President?

May 3, 2011 10:43 AM EDT

Sherri Shepherd
Matt's TV Week in Review

Mar 18, 2011 3:28 PM EDT

Show More