Donald Trump Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (731 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Mar 6 12:00pm
The Associate SHO2e

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Sat Mar 7 1:00pm
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

Sun Mar 8 5:00pm
30 for 30Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?(Season 1, Episode 3) ESPNCLS

"Small Potatoes: Who Killed the USFL?" chronicles the rise and fall of the United States Football League, the mid-1980s spring-time rival to the NFL that lasted only three seasons. Former New Jersey Generals owner Donald Trump is among those interviewed by (more…)

Tue Mar 10 3:00pm
The Associate SHO2e

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Wed Mar 11 8:00am
BiographyDonald Trump: Master of the Deal FYI

"Donald Trump: Master of the Deal" charts the rise of the real-estate developer from his youth in Queens to his billion-dollar deals in Manhattan and Atlantic City. Included: Mary Trump, Donald's mother, discusses sending her son to the New York Military A (more…)

Thu Mar 12 4:00am
BiographyDonald Trump: Master of the Deal FYI

"Donald Trump: Master of the Deal" charts the rise of the real-estate developer from his youth in Queens to his billion-dollar deals in Manhattan and Atlantic City. Included: Mary Trump, Donald's mother, discusses sending her son to the New York Military A (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop