Donald Trump Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (731 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Geraldo Rivera, Leeza Gibbons
Who Won Celebrity Apprentice?

Was it the right person?

Ian Ziering, Geraldo Rivera
Celebrity Apprentice's Donald Trump Is Not a Cosby Fan, Defends Geraldo Rivera

When will the Joan Rivers episode air?

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump announced the upcoming cast for Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Today Tuesday …

Tracee Ellis Ross and Anthony Anderson, Donald Trump (inset)
Donald Trump: Black-ish Is "Racism at the Highest Level"

Donald Trump is at it again. In regards to ABC's new sitcom Black-ish, the Apprentice host tweeted W…

Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers: The 7 Most Endearing Anecdotes from The Hollywood Reporter's Oral History

Tributes have been pouring in for Joan Rivers since the comedienne died on Sept. 4 at the age of 81.…

Donald Trump, Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers Will Appear Posthumously on the New Season of Celebrity Apprentice

The late Joan Rivers was known as quite the busy body. So it makes sense that even though the comedi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars Who've Gone Bankrupt

See the rich and famous who've gone broke

Reality Show Hosts: From Best to Worst

How does RuPaul compare to Ryan Seacrest? Check out our rankings of reality TV hosts

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 6:00pm
Home Alone 2: Lost in New York ABCFAM

In this sequel, resourceful youngster Kevin McCallister is separated from his family and faces familiar foes in the Big Apple.

Sun Apr 5 2:00pm
Two Weeks Notice LIFE

A lawyer clashes with her real-estate-developer boss until she decides to stop working for him.