Donald Trump Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

User Rating:4.44 out of 5 (731 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 7:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Sat Feb 28 12:00pm
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

Sun Mar 1 2:30am
Zoolander TBS

A silly, enthusiastic satire about a dim male supermodel (Ben Stiller) who loses ground to a newcomer (Owen Wilson), then unwittingly becomes involved in an assassination plot. Stiller also directed, co-wrote and co-produced. Stiller's wife, Christine Tayl (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop