Donald TrumpCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Before his catchphrase "You're fired!" became the "Talk to the hand!" of the early 2000s, Trump became famous in the '80s when he took the respectable real-estate business he inherited from his father and turned it into an empire. Astutely aware of the cur… (more)

Birth Name: Donald John Trump

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 14, 1946, Gemini

Profession: Real-estate developer, Executive producer, TV-series host, Author

User Rating: (731 ratings)

Your Rating:

Donald Trump
Celebrity Apprentice Enlists Kate Gosselin, Kevin Jonas and More for New Season

Donald Trump¬†announced the upcoming cast for¬†Celebrity Apprentice's seventh season on Toda…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 1:00pm
Mighty PlanesTrump 757(Season 2, Episode 1) SMITH

Donald Trump travels to the U.K. aboard his Boeing 757 in the Season 2 premiere.

Tue Feb 3 9:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Wed Feb 4 5:30am
The Associate SHO

Whoopi Goldberg takes on sexism and Wall Street in this gender-bending comedy about a frustrated female executive who disguises herself as a man in order to start her own firm. Dianne Wiest. Fallon: Eli Wallach. Directed by Donald Petrie.

Shop