Donald Sutherland Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Canada-born actor has worked consistently since the '60s playing a diverse array of offbeat characters to avoid being typecast. Donald Sutherland became an instant star as the irreverent Hawkeye Pierce in the movie M*A*S*H in 1970. The next year he st… (more)

Birth Name: Donald McNichol Sutherland

Birth Place: St. John, New Brunswick, Canada

Birthday: July 17, 1935, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.46 out of 5 (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Narrator
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Actor
2012
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Narrator
2010
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Narrator
2008
Remarks by
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2007
Actor
2007
Narrator
2007
Narrator
2007
Narrator
2007
Narrator
2007
Actor
2007
Subject (person only)
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Actor
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2002
Actor
2002
Subject (person only)
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Narrator
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Actor
1996
Voice
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1989
Actor
1989
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Exec. Producer
1973
Actor
1971
Actor
1971
Actor
1970
Actor
1970
Actor
1968
Actor
1968
Actor
1968
Actor
1967
Narrator
Subject (person only)
Actor