Donald SutherlandCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

This Canada-born actor has worked consistently since the '60s playing a diverse array of offbeat characters to avoid being typecast. Donald Sutherland became an instant star as the irreverent Hawkeye Pierce in the movie M*A*S*H in 1970. The next year he st… (more)

Birth Name: Donald McNichol Sutherland

Birth Place: St. John, New Brunswick, Canada

Birthday: July 17, 1935, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating: (69 ratings)

Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop