Donald Pleasence Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Henry Pleasence

Birth Place: Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England

Died: February 2, 1995

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Eagle Has Landed
A Nazi Strike Force plots to kidnap Winston Churchill while he is resting in a desolate Norfolk village. Colonel Radl (Robert Duvall), Colonel Steiner (more…)
The Adventures of Robin Hood
Robin Hood, the valiant swashbuckler, fights the forces of greedy Prince John and defends the common folk from the vile Sheriff of Nottingham. Robin a (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 5 9:30am
You Only Live Twice BBC

James Bond must locate a space capsule, which went down near Japan, before World War III breaks out.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Mon Mar 6 12:30am
You Only Live Twice BBC

James Bond must locate a space capsule, which went down near Japan, before World War III breaks out.

I’ll Watch143 Watching
Wed Mar 8 1:00am
Look Back in Anger TCM

Richard Burton is excellent as a rebel unable to adjust to his lower-class environment. Claire Bloom. Mrs. Tanner: Edith Evans. Alison: Mary Ure. Cliff: Gary Raymond. Hurst: Donald Pleasence. Directed by Tony Richardson.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Henry Pleasence
  • Birth Place: Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England
  • Died: February 2, 1995
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »