Donald Pleasence Celebrity Watchlist

Donald Pleasence

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donald Henry Pleasence

Birth Place: Worksop, Nottinghamshire, England

Birthday: October 5, 1919, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.75 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Mon Mar 30 5:00am
The Twilight ZoneThe Changing of the Guard(Season 3, Episode 37) Syfy

Donald Pleasence plays a longtime teacher whose forced retirement prompts him to doubt his impact. Directed by Robert Ellis Miller (“The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter”). Headmaster: Liam Sullivan. Mrs. Landers: Philippa Bevans. Graham: Bob Biheller. Butler: (more…)

Sun Apr 5 4:30pm
The Greatest Story Ever Told TCM

Biblical drama based on the Gospels. The film concentrates on the most familiar episodes of the biblical story, including the birth of Christ in Bethlehem, Herod's decree of the execution of all male children in Judea, and the Holy family's escape into Egy (more…)