Donald Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover

Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Keith Standfield as Darius, Donald Glover as Earnest Marks, Brian Tyree Henry as Alfred Miles, <em>Atlanta</em>

Atlanta's Donald Glover Wants to Show Viewers "How It Feels to Be Black"

Donald Glover, Community alum, rapper (under the name Childish Gambino) and creator, writer and star of FX's upcoming Atlanta, initially called the comedy a "hip-hop Twin Peaks" -- a description you'll find apt when watching its first funny, trippy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The To Do List - Exclusive Red Band Clip - Let's Talk About Sex
01:10 — Set in 1993, Brandy Klark wants to shed her uptight image before college, so she assembles a to do list of all the activities she missed out on in hig (more…)
Donald Glover Weirdo - Trailer
01:23 — With his unique brand of youthful storytelling Donald Glover brings down the house in his hysterical stand-up special Weirdo.
The To Do List - Clip - Sounds Elegant
00:38 — Set in 1993, Brandy Klark wants to shed her uptight image before college, so she assembles a to do list of all the activities she missed out on in hig (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer 1
02:31 — Set in 1993, Brandy Klark wants to shed her uptight image before college, so she assembles a to do list of all the activities she missed out on in hig (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBOSGe

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch110 Watching
Wed Aug 31 12:30am
The Martian HBOSGe

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching
Thu Sep 1 4:45pm
The Martian HBO2

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch113 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Community</em>
The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

Say it with us now: Pop pop!

Donald Glover
Why Donald Glover's Atlanta Is "Twin Peaks with Rappers"

Check out details

Donald Glover
FX Orders a Pilot For Donald Glover's Rap-tastic Atlanta

When Donald Glover announced the he was leaving his television job as Troy on Community, it was beli…

Donald Glover
Donald Glover Will Voice a Half-Black, Half-Latino Spider-Man for Disney

The man who once referred to himself as "The Disco Spider" on Community can now do an eight-legged h…

Community
Inside the Last-Minute Scramble to Save Community

"Six seasons and a movie" almost didn't happen. As June drew to a close, time was running out to sav…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover
  • Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »