Donald Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover

Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

T.I.

Rapper T.I. Is Down to Appear on FX's Atlanta

Donald Glover, the creator and star of FX's freshman dramedy Atlanta, envisioned his show as "Twin Peaks with rappers." Representing his city authentically is essential to Glover -- a rapper himself under the name Childish Gambino -- and he casts rea… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Audience Q&A w/ James Corden
04:54 — James Corden takes a few moments to field a few questions from the audience, which are all underwhelming until a very complicated geopolitical issue i (more…)
What Are the Words to 'Kiss From a Rose'? w/ Donald Glover
01:42 — When James learns Donald Glover's favorite karaoke song is Seal's "Kiss From a Rose" the two duet to prove the words aren't as easy as you think.
Grouplove: Welcome to Your Life
04:30 — Late Late Show music guest Grouplove performs "Welcome to Your Life."
Donald Glover & Reggie Watts Make Music
03:41 — Reggie Watts uses his nightly question to lay down a beat for Donald Glover to sing and dance to, and beautiful music is created.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:05am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch119 Watching
Fri Sep 30 5:35pm
The Martian HBO2

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching
Sun Oct 2 4:45pm
The Martian HBO

A lone astronaut is left behind on the hostile surface of Mars after an exploratory mission goes awry, and must use his ingenuity to create a habitat where he can survive. Meanwhile, his crewmates and a team of scientists work to rescue him, in defiance of (more…)

I’ll Watch131 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Glover, <em>Atlanta</em>
With Atlanta, Donald Glover Establishes Himself as Comedy's Next Visionary

Why his new FX comedy is a work of art

Keith Standfield as Darius, Donald Glover as Earnest Marks, Brian Tyree Henry as Alfred Miles, <em>Atlanta</em>
Atlanta's Donald Glover Wants to Show Viewers "How It Feels to Be Black"

Atlanta creator Donald Glover explains his existential hip hop comedy.

<em>Community</em>
The Community Movie Will Happen, Dan Harmon Says

Say it with us now: Pop pop!

Donald Glover
Why Donald Glover's Atlanta Is "Twin Peaks with Rappers"

Check out details

Donald Glover
FX Orders a Pilot For Donald Glover's Rap-tastic Atlanta

When Donald Glover announced the he was leaving his television job as Troy on Community, it was beli…

Donald Glover
Donald Glover Will Voice a Half-Black, Half-Latino Spider-Man for Disney

The man who once referred to himself as "The Disco Spider" on Community can now do an eight-legged h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover
  • Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments