Donald Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover

Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

User Rating:5 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Glover

FX Orders a Pilot For Donald Glover's Rap-tastic Atlanta

When Donald Glover announced the he was leaving his television job as Troy on Community, it was believed to be partly because he wanted to pursue his rap career. Now Glover is headed back to television, playing, appropriately enough, a… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 4 11:00pm
The To Do List SHO2e

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.

Sat Sep 5 8:30pm
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Four(Season 3, Episode 15) DISXD

Part 4 of 4. Goblin uses DNA from six alternative Spider-Men to increase his own powers, but the original Spider-Man assembles his alternative counterparts in an effort to defeat him.

Sun Sep 6 11:30pm
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Three(Season 3, Episode 14) DISXD

Part 3 of 4. Spider-Man chases Goblin through a portal to Medieval York where he meets Spyder-Knight and then to a parallel universe where Peter Parker has died and a 13-year-old Miles Morales is now Spider-Man.

More NewsSee all »

Donald Glover
Donald Glover Will Voice a Half-Black, Half-Latino Spider-Man for Disney

The man who once referred to himself as "The Disco Spider" on┬áCommunity┬ácan now do an eight-legged h…

Community
Inside the Last-Minute Scramble to Save Community

"Six seasons and a movie" almost didn't happen. As June drew to a close, time was running out to sav…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Donald Glover
Exclusive: Community Brings Back Donald Glover For Its Latest Movie Poster Parody

Community fans, start mobilizing. That's the message from Sony Pictures Television, the studio behin…

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Greg Kinnear
Thursday Review: Rake, a Community Farewell, Vampire Turns 100

Fox enjoyed eight seasons of great success with House, a high-concept medical procedural about an in…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover
  • Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (26 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »