Donald Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover

Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Glover

Why Donald Glover's Atlanta Is "Twin Peaks with Rappers"

You could totally be forgiven for thinking, upon reading the description for the forthcoming FX comedy Atlanta, "I've heard that story before." It is, after all, the tale of cousins navigating their way through the Atlanta rap scene - a milieu not un… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Community: Intro To Felt Surrogacy Trailer
00:34 — The gang gives puppet therapy a try after they accidentally reveal their darkest secrets.
Community: Analysis Of Cork-Based Networking Trailer
02:00 — Annie and Professor Hickey prepare for the midterm dance and must navigate power struggles with the custodial, IT and parking staff.
Community: Paranormal Parentage Trailer
00:41 — This Valentine's Day, it's Halloween at Greendale! En route to a Halloween party, the study group makes an unexpected trip to Pierce's mansion when th (more…)
Season 5: Community: You're Going To Sue? Trailer
00:48 — Heading into its fifth season, "Community" is a smart, exuberant comedy that is consistently ranked as one of the most inventive and original half-hou (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 9:30pm
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch76 Watching
Sun May 15 12:20am
Magic Mike XXL HBO2

Retired male stripper Magic Mike decides to help his friends put on one last show, as the crew embark on a road trip to Myrtle Beach to perform at an exotic-dance convention. Along the way, they brighten the lives of several women.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Donald Glover
FX Orders a Pilot For Donald Glover's Rap-tastic Atlanta

When Donald Glover announced the he was leaving his television job as Troy on Community, it was beli…

Donald Glover
Donald Glover Will Voice a Half-Black, Half-Latino Spider-Man for Disney

The man who once referred to himself as "The Disco Spider" on Community can now do an eight-legged h…

Community
Inside the Last-Minute Scramble to Save Community

"Six seasons and a movie" almost didn't happen. As June drew to a close, time was running out to sav…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Donald Glover
Exclusive: Community Brings Back Donald Glover For Its Latest Movie Poster Parody

Community fans, start mobilizing. That's the message from Sony Pictures Television, the studio behin…

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover
  • Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA
  • Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »