Donald Glover Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donald McKinley Glover

Birth Place: Edwards Air Force Base, CA

Birthday: September 25, 1983, Libra

Profession: Actor, writer, comedian, Musician

User Rating:5 out of 5 (26 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Glover
FX Orders a Pilot For Donald Glover's Rap-tastic Atlanta

When Donald Glover announced the he was leaving his television job as Troy on Community, it was beli…

Donald Glover
Donald Glover Will Voice a Half-Black, Half-Latino Spider-Man for Disney

The man who once referred to himself as "The Disco Spider" on Community can now do an eight-legged h…

Community
Inside the Last-Minute Scramble to Save Community

"Six seasons and a movie" almost didn't happen. As June drew to a close, time was running out to sav…

Community
Emmy Watch: Canceled Shows Still Have Their Eye on the Prize

With executive producers Dan Harmon and Chris McKenna back at the helm, critics and fans agreed that…

Donald Glover
Exclusive: Community Brings Back Donald Glover For Its Latest Movie Poster Parody

Community fans, start mobilizing. That's the message from Sony Pictures Television, the studio behin…

Rob Lowe, Rashida Jones
Thursday Review: A Parks and Rec Farewell, Comedy Legends on Men

Emotions have been running high lately on NBC's best Thursday comedies. Saying goodbye to beloved ch…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Saturday Night Live: Our Dream Hosts

See the performers we'd like to take the lead in Studio 8H.

Best Performances of 2010

Forget the Emmys: These are performances that really stood out

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 9:00pm
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Four(Season 3, Episode 17) DISXD

Part 4 of 4. Goblin uses DNA from six alternative Spider-Men to increase his own powers, but the original Spider-Man assembles his alternative counterparts in an effort to defeat him.

Wed Apr 1 12:00am
Marvel's Ultimate Spider-Man: Web WarriorsThe Spider-Verse: Part Four(Season 3, Episode 17) DISXD

Part 4 of 4. Goblin uses DNA from six alternative Spider-Men to increase his own powers, but the original Spider-Man assembles his alternative counterparts in an effort to defeat him.

Sun Apr 5 3:00am
The To Do List TMCe

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.