Donald Faison Celebrity Watchlist

Donald Faison began acting on stage at age 5 but didn't appear in his first movie, Juice, until his late teens. After a succession of small film parts, he made a big impression in the comedy Clueless and reprised his role on the spin-off TV series. Althoug… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Tue Apr 28 2:50pm
Remember the Titans STARZ

A football coach (Denzel Washington) tries to promote racial harmony among the players of a newly integrated high-school squad in early 1970s Virginia. Will Patton, Wood Harris, Ryan Hurst, Donald Adeosun Faison, Craig Kirkwood. Boaz Yakin directed.

Wed Apr 29 7:45am
Uptown Girls MAX

After losing her inheritance, a socialite (Brittany Murphy) works as a nanny to a precocious 8-year-old (Dakota Fanning). Contrived script, but the actresses have chemistry. Heather Locklear, Donald Faison. Boaz Yakin directed. Rockers Mark McGrath and Dav (more…)

Thu Apr 30 8:35am
King's Ransom MOMAX

A multimillionaire (Anthony Anderson) arranges his own kidnapping in a scheme to protect his vast fortune from his money-hungry wife. A shallow, laugh-challenged comedy costarring Jay Mohr and Kellita Smith. Jeff Byrd directed.

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Bob Harper, Ellie Kemper and Donald Faison
Hollywood Game Night Sneak Peek: Donald Faison Raps the Alphabet

Trust Hollywood Game Night to make the alphabet more challenging!

The Boondocks
The Boondocks to End After Fourth and Final Season

The Boondocks' fourth season will be its last, Adult Swim announced Friday. The final season, which…

The Exes
TV Land Renews The Exes for Fourth Season

The Exes are rebounding yet again. TV Land has renewed the comedy, starring Donald Faison, Kristen J…

CaCee Cobb, Donald Faison
Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb Welcome Baby Boy

Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb welcomed their first child together on Thursday. "Yesterday @caceecobb …

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter
  • User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (63 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »