Donald Faison Celebrity Watchlist

Donald Faison began acting on stage at age 5 but didn't appear in his first movie, Juice, until his late teens. After a succession of small film parts, he made a big impression in the comedy Clueless and reprised his role on the spin-off TV series. Althoug… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(63 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Faison and Zach Braff

Zach Braff and Donald Faison Offer to Cater Indiana Gay Weddings

Zach Braff and Donald Faison have offered to help the countless gay couples whose rights were infringed upon by Indiana's Religious Freedom Restoration Act. After an Indiana pizzeria publicly declared that they would deny catering service to an LGBT… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Funnyman Donald Faison LIVE
It's true, Donald Faison and Zach Braff are together again: the 'Scrubs' stars have reunited in the Kickstarter-funded film 'Wish I Was Here.' Donald (more…)
'The Exes' Stages A 'Scrubs' Reunion
The magical chemistry Zach Braff and Donald Faison shared for eight years on Scrubs is being teased back to life for one night only as TV Land's The E (more…)
Donald Faison Defends Zach Braff's Use Of Kickstarter For 'Wish I Was Here'
Donald Faison joins HuffPost Live and defends his friend, Zach Braff, for the use of Kickstarter to fun his new movie.
EW Personality Test: Donald Faison
'The Exes' star Donald Faison perfoms 'Poison,' recites 'The Empire Strikes Back'

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 11:35am
Waiting to Exhale VH1

Four women gather regularly to share their friendship and to relate stories about their relationships with the men who breeze in and out and their lives.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Mon Nov 30 4:00pm
A Snow Globe Christmas LIFE

A cynical television executive gets knocked out when she is hit by a snow globe and wakes up in a perfect snow-covered town where she is married to a handsome man and is the mother of two kids. But she desperately tries to return to her old life.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Tue Dec 1 4:25pm
Uptown Girls MAX

After losing her inheritance, a socialite (Brittany Murphy) works as a nanny to a precocious 8-year-old (Dakota Fanning). Rockers Mark McGrath and Dave Navarro have cameos.

I’ll Watch340 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Bob Harper, Ellie Kemper and Donald Faison
Hollywood Game Night Sneak Peek: Donald Faison Raps the Alphabet

Trust Hollywood Game Night to make the alphabet more challenging!

The Boondocks
The Boondocks to End After Fourth and Final Season

The Boondocks' fourth season will be its last, Adult Swim announced Friday. The final season, which…

The Exes
TV Land Renews The Exes for Fourth Season

The Exes are rebounding yet again. TV Land has renewed the comedy, starring Donald Faison, Kristen J…

CaCee Cobb, Donald Faison
Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb Welcome Baby Boy

Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb welcomed their first child together on Thursday. "Yesterday @caceecobb …

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…


  • Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »