Donald Faison Celebrity Watchlist

Donald Faison began acting on stage at age 5 but didn't appear in his first movie, Juice, until his late teens. After a succession of small film parts, he made a big impression in the comedy Clueless and reprised his role on the spin-off TV series. Althoug… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

TV Guide Rating:(65 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Faison and Zach Braff

Zach Braff and Donald Faison Offer to Cater Indiana Gay Weddings

Zach Braff and Donald Faison have offered to help the countless gay couples whose rights were infringed upon by Indiana's Religious Freedom Restoration Act. After an Indiana pizzeria publicly declared that they would deny catering service to an LGBT… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Playing With Toys: Donal Faison On His Addictive Hobby
00:37 — Actor Donald Faison talks to Larry King about his obsession with stop motion animation.
Love at First Sight: Donald Faison Shares How He Met His Wife
01:16 — Actor Donald Faison tells Larry King how he met his wife through persistence.
Donald Faison Answers Questions from Social Media
01:04 — "Scrubs" star & actor Donald Faison answers fan questions via social media including Facebook & Twitter.
It's a Boy! Donald Faison Breaks the News
00:17 — "Scrubs" star & actor Donald Faison reveals he & his wife are having a baby boy in August.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 10:50am
Waiting to Exhale STZEN

Four women gather regularly to share their friendship and to relate stories about their relationships with the men who breeze in and out and their lives.

I’ll Watch421 Watching
Sat Oct 1 6:00am
Big Fat Liar HBO

A 14-year-old seeks revenge on the sneaky Hollywood big shot who stole his story idea to turn into a film, subjecting the showbiz power broker to a series of humiliating pranks and stunts designed to make an honest man out of him.

I’ll Watch79 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:30am
Winsanity GSN

Contestants attempt to rank 10 interesting facts in numerical order in this game show, which offers the chance for the home and studio audience to also win prizes.

I’ll Watch167 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate this weekend.…

Bob Harper, Ellie Kemper and Donald Faison
Hollywood Game Night Sneak Peek: Donald Faison Raps the Alphabet

Trust Hollywood Game Night to make the alphabet more challenging!

The Boondocks
The Boondocks to End After Fourth and Final Season

The Boondocks' fourth season will be its last, Adult Swim announced Friday. The final season, which…

The Exes
TV Land Renews The Exes for Fourth Season

The Exes are rebounding yet again. TV Land has renewed the comedy, starring Donald Faison, Kristen J…

CaCee Cobb, Donald Faison
Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb Welcome Baby Boy

Donald Faison and CaCee Cobb welcomed their first child together on Thursday. "Yesterday @caceecobb …

The  Bridge
The Wednesday Playlist: The Bridge, Camp, Secrets of King Tut

With so many crime dramas on TV, you'd think murder would be a universal language. But FX's The Brid…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind