Donald FaisonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Donald Faison began acting on stage at age 5 but didn't appear in his first movie, Juice, until his late teens. After a succession of small film parts,┬áhe made a big impression in the comedy Clueless and reprised his role on the spin-off TV series. Althoug… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

User Rating: (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jul 6, 2014 10:39 AM EDT

Zach Braff
Zach Braff: Scrubs is "No More"

Mar 23, 2010 8:50 PM EDT

Sarah Chalke
Sarah Chalke Spills Scrubs Secrets

Oct 13, 2009 9:18 PM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop