Donald FaisonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Donald Faison began acting on stage at age 5 but didn't appear in his first movie, Juice, until his late teens. After a succession of small film parts, he made a big impression in the comedy Clueless and reprised his role on the spin-off TV series. Althoug… (more)

Birth Name: Donald Adeosun Faison

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: June 22, 1974, Cancer

Profession: Actor, Playwright, Songwriter

User Rating: (63 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica Simpson, Eric Johnson
Jessica Simpson Marries Eric Johnson

Jessica Simpson and Eric Johnson had something besides the Fourth of July to celebrate thi…

Bob Harper, Ellie Kemper and Donald Faison
Hollywood Game Night Sneak Peek: Donald Faison Raps the Alphabet

Trust Hollywood Game Night to make the alphabet more challenging!

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 8:00pm
Next Day Air TMC

A drug shipment is sent to the wrong address, prompting a frantic race to recover the package before its contents are discovered. Brody (Mike Epps) and Guch (Wood Harris) have mistakenly received a package containing 10 kilos of cocaine. If they can just f (more…)

Fri Feb 6 12:15pm
Kick-Ass 2 HBO2e

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

Fri Feb 6 9:00pm
Kick-Ass 2 HBO2e

Kick-Ass joins a team of costumed vigilantes led by Colonel Stars and Stripes, but the group are soon attacked by a supervillian seeking revenge for his father's death. Meanwhile, Hit Girl emerges from retirement in order to save her old partner and defeat (more…)

Shop