Donald Driver Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Jerome Driver

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 2, 1975, Aquarius

Profession: Football player

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meryl Davis, Maksim, Chmerkovskiy

Meryl and Maks Gave Us Chills and More Dancing 10th Anniversary Moments That Were Perfection

Ten years, 20 seasons, hundreds of routines, tons of happy (and sad) tears, a handful of injuries and thousands of sequins later, it's Dancing with the Stars' big anniversary! The one-hour special reunited past winners like Meryl Davis and Maks Chmer… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Grilled Chicken Piccata
02:35 — Don't miss out on making this scandalously delicious grilled chicken!
Money Saving Tips for Mom
01:13 — This tip will blow you mind (and not your wallet).
Marinated Steak With Mushrooms and Snow Peas, Part 1
04:19 — With just a little patience, you can have a restaurant worthy steak!
Playing Football With NFL Legends
02:14 — The teams compete in a football challenge with legendary NFL stars.

More NewsSee all »

Sean Lowe
The Bachelor's Sean Lowe Joins Dancing with the Stars!

Sean Lowe is going from the Bachelor mansion to the dance floor as the newest cast member on Dancing…

Gilles Marini and Peta Murgatroyd
Dancing's Peta Murgatroyd: I'm Not Focused on Getting a Perfect Score

Peta Murgatroyd and Gilles Marini could barely contain their excitement last week when they found ou…

Hugh Laurie
Top Moments: House's Last Ride and Glee's Sad Goodbye

Our top moments of the week: 12. Always the Bridesmaid Award: Contrary to its theme song, Celebrity…

Peta Murgatroyd, Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars' Donald Driver Wins the Mirror Ball Trophy!

William Levy's 6-year-old son, Christopher, was inconsolable. The minute Dancing With the Stars ende…

Peta Murgatroyd and Donald Driver
Dancing With the Stars: Donald Driver Scores!

There is only one thing that everyone wants when they're watching a Dancing With the Stars freestyle…

Donald Driver, Katherine Jenkins, William Levy
Dancing with the Stars Finale: Who Will Win?

Season 14 of Dancing with the Stars has been touted as the most competitive ever, but 41 percent of…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Jerome Driver
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: February 2, 1975, Aquarius
  • Profession: Football player

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments