Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Gotham</em>

Exclusive Gotham Finale First Look: Can Bullock Save Gordon.. from Himself?

Leave it to Gotham's Jim Gordon to stick his nose where it doesn't belong. On the Fox drama's Season 1 finale (Monday at 8/7c), Jim (Ben McKenzie) decides to jump in the middle of a mob war and protect Don Falcone (John Doman) from Maroni (David Zaya… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 3 4:55am
The Tao of Steve HBOSGe

A portly ladies' man (Donal Logue) with a unique philosophy for wooing women falls for a seemingly unattainable beauty (Greer Goodman, who co-wrote the script). Dave: Kimo Wills. Beth: Ayelet Kaznelson. Rick: David Aaron Baker. Maggie: Nina Jaroslaw. Ed: J (more…)

Mon Aug 3 8:00pm
Sneakers FLIXe

The Government blackmails the leader of a high-tech security group into finding a decoder, and will drop criminal charges against him if he is successful.

Mon Aug 3 8:00pm
The Thin Red LineNew ENC

Based on James Jones' autobiographical work, the film is about what happened at Guadalcanal during World War II.

More NewsSee all »

Gotham cast
Gotham Cast Dishes on First Celebrity Crushes, Dream TV Roles and More

Who wants to be on The Flash?

Donal Logue, Ben McKenzie
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Has Gordon Been Betrayed By Bullock?

Who will Gordon turn to for help?

Jada Pinkett Smith
Exclusive Gotham Video: Are Harvey and Fish in Love?

How much danger is Fish in?

Ben McKenzie and Donal Logue
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Gordon's Back at the GCPD — But for How Long?

Why don't his colleagues want him back?

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseason finale (…

Ben McKenzie
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of Fox's Gotham

After a summer of anticipation, Fox's Gotham has lived up to the hype to become one of the fall's bi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (68 ratings)
  • Your Rating: