Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Terriers</em>

FX's Terriers: Where Are They Now?

In the fall of 2010, FX debuted a noir series featuring two underdog private investigators--one a recovering alcoholic, the other a former thief--attempting to stay on the straight and narrow while taking down the big man. The series counted The Shie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ninety-nine Percent
10:46 — As the majority of primates live in tropical forest and spend a lot of time up in the trees, or concealed behind leaves, filming them is a tough chall (more…)
Season 2: Trailer
01:02 — The legend continues. Catch a special look of Vikings Season 2 on HISTORY before it premieres Thursday, February 27 at 10/9c.
Fish Out of Water
10:45 — Sailfish are cameraman Rick Rosenthal's life passion, so he jumped at the opportunity to film them off the coast of Mexico. Meanwhile, in Tobago, anot (more…)
Flying With Butterflies
10:28 — The team wanted to 'fly' a camera through the thousands of monarch butterflies during their mass hibernation in the Mexican forests. First, they worke (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 7:35am
Sneakers TMC

The Government blackmails the leader of a high-tech security group into finding a decoder, and will drop criminal charges against him if he is successful.

I’ll Watch116 Watching
Fri Jul 29 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitThought Criminal(Season 15, Episode 23) USA

An aggressive tactic for capturing sex offenders is used by the squad when they go undercover and target a successful photographer who may have taken his fantasies too far. However, no victim is found, making the case challenging.

I’ll Watch841 Watching
Fri Jul 29 6:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSpring Awakening(Season 15, Episode 24) USA

In the 15th-season finale, Amaro lands in trouble with the Internal Affairs Bureau again, so he turns to Munch for advice. Meanwhile, several male tourists get robbed and raped after replying to an escort ad online, and Benson has a shocking connection to (more…)

I’ll Watch1626 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer