Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Terriers</em>

FX's Terriers: Where Are They Now?

In the fall of 2010, FX debuted a noir series featuring two underdog private investigators--one a recovering alcoholic, the other a former thief--attempting to stay on the straight and narrow while taking down the big man. The series counted The Shie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Burn the Witch...
00:30 — Gotham is being invaded by monsters and they are being led by Fish Mooney. Don't miss the all-new episode, "Mad City: Burn The Witch..." this MON at 8 (more…)
Ivy Pepper Is Reborn
01:25 — The Gotham cast & crew tease the re-birth of Ivy Pepper.
GOTHAM's Baddest Women
01:01 — GOTHAM has its fair share of badass women. Check it out for yourself!
Gotham: Better to Reign in Hell Trailer
01:49 — The Season 3 premiere finds Gordon working as a bounty hunter while seeking answers about the Indian Hill escapees, including why their powers appear (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 11:00am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitPost-Mortem Blues(Season 15, Episode 21) USA

Benson is investigated following William Lewis' death, and a prosecutor convenes a grand jury and calls for her arrest. While two lieutenants advise Benson to save her career at all costs, she wrestles with what's the right thing to do.

I’ll Watch990 Watching
Thu Sep 29 12:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitReasonable Doubt(Season 15, Episode 22) USA

A TV producer is accused of molesting his daughter, but the cops suspect the accusations are a ploy when his estranged wife won't cooperate with them, yet she will speak with the media about the matter.

I’ll Watch951 Watching
Thu Sep 29 1:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitThought Criminal(Season 15, Episode 23) USA

An aggressive tactic for capturing sex offenders is used by the squad when they go undercover and target a successful photographer who may have taken his fantasies too far. However, no victim is found, making the case challenging.

I’ll Watch845 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments