Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Terriers</em>

FX's Terriers: Where Are They Now?

In the fall of 2010, FX debuted a noir series featuring two underdog private investigators--one a recovering alcoholic, the other a former thief--attempting to stay on the straight and narrow while taking down the big man. The series counted The Shie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Gotham Panel Highlights (Comic-Con)
02:05 — When creating a DC Comics origin story, it made sense to feature a young Commissioner Gordon who investigates the death of the Waynes.
The Scarecrow
01:15 — Ben McKenzie & Donal Logue speak on the origins of The Scarecrow and tease what’s next.
Imprisoned
01:30 — Ben McKenzie explores the dark days that James Gordon is now facing on GOTHAM.
Jimmy Mac Causes a Mistrial
02:19 — A reporter's recantation forces an otherwise impossible deal.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Reindeer Games HBO2

Upon his release from prison, a car thief is drawn into a complex casino heist by a mysterious woman and a sadistic criminal on Christmas Eve.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:45am
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch717 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00pm
Reindeer Games HBO

Upon his release from prison, a car thief is drawn into a complex casino heist by a mysterious woman and a sadistic criminal on Christmas Eve.

I’ll Watch162 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend