Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(80 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Terriers</em>

FX's Terriers: Where Are They Now?

In the fall of 2010, FX debuted a noir series featuring two underdog private investigators--one a recovering alcoholic, the other a former thief--attempting to stay on the straight and narrow while taking down the big man. The series counted The Shie… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

GOTHAM's Baddest Women
01:01 — GOTHAM has its fair share of badass women. Check it out for yourself!
There Is No Turning Back
00:32 — Don't miss an all-new episode of GOTHAM this MON at 8/7c on FOX!
There Is No Turning Back
00:32 — Don't miss an all-new episode of GOTHAM this MON at 8/7c on FOX!
Gotham: Better to Reign in Hell Trailer
01:49 — The Season 3 premiere finds Gordon working as a bounty hunter while seeking answers about the Indian Hill escapees, including why their powers appear (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitSpring Awakening(Season 15, Episode 24) USA

In the 15th-season finale, Amaro lands in trouble with the Internal Affairs Bureau again, so he turns to Munch for advice. Meanwhile, several male tourists get robbed and raped after replying to an escort ad online, and Benson has a shocking connection to (more…)

I’ll Watch1627 Watching
Sun Sep 25 8:00pm
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch721 Watching
Sun Sep 25 11:45pm
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch721 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet