Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Gotham</em>

Exclusive Gotham Finale First Look: Can Bullock Save Gordon.. from Himself?

Leave it to Gotham's Jim Gordon to stick his nose where it doesn't belong. On the Fox drama's Season 1 finale (Monday at 8/7c), Jim (Ben McKenzie) decides to jump in the middle of a mob war and protect Don Falcone (John Doman) from Maroni (David Zaya… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 3:00am
The Million Dollar Hotel FLIXe

Director Wim Wenders' comic whodunit about a Federal agent (Mel Gibson) investigating an alleged murder at a seedy Los Angeles flophouse. Tom Tom: Jeremy Davies. Eloise: Milla Jovovich. Geronimo: Jimmy Smits. Dixie: Peter Stormare. Jessica: Gloria Stuart (more…)

Wed May 27 7:30pm
Ghost Rider BBC

To save his father, stuntman Johnny Blaze makes a deal with Mephistopheles and sacrifices his soul. When it's time for the devil to take his due, he brings Johnny into an epic battle with Blackheart. In the presence of evil, Johnny transforms into a super- (more…)

Wed May 27 11:15pm
Ghost Rider BBC

To save his father, stuntman Johnny Blaze makes a deal with Mephistopheles and sacrifices his soul. When it's time for the devil to take his due, he brings Johnny into an epic battle with Blackheart. In the presence of evil, Johnny transforms into a super- (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gotham cast
Gotham Cast Dishes on First Celebrity Crushes, Dream TV Roles and More

Who wants to be on The Flash?

Donal Logue, Ben McKenzie
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Has Gordon Been Betrayed By Bullock?

Who will Gordon turn to for help?

Jada Pinkett Smith
Exclusive Gotham Video: Are Harvey and Fish in Love?

How much danger is Fish in?

Ben McKenzie and Donal Logue
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Gordon's Back at the GCPD — But for How Long?

Why don't his colleagues want him back?

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseason finale (…

Ben McKenzie
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of Fox's Gotham

After a summer of anticipation, Fox's Gotham has lived up to the hype to become one of the fall's bi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue
  • Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Producer
  • User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (68 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »