Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham cast
Gotham Cast Dishes on First Celebrity Crushes, Dream TV Roles and More

Who wants to be on The Flash?

Donal Logue, Ben McKenzie
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Has Gordon Been Betrayed By Bullock?

Who will Gordon turn to for help?

Jada Pinkett Smith
Exclusive Gotham Video: Are Harvey and Fish in Love?

How much danger is Fish in?

Ben McKenzie and Donal Logue
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Gordon's Back at the GCPD — But for How Long?

Why don't his colleagues want him back?

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseason finale (…

Ben McKenzie
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of Fox's Gotham

After a summer of anticipation, Fox's Gotham has lived up to the hype to become one of the fall's bi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Couples: Can You Believe They Dated?

It's a case of the ex files! Check out couples you forgot were together

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 7:45am
American Splendor HBOSGe

Well-acted, wildly original biopic about surly Harvey Pekar (Paul Giamatti), whose comic books on the banality of life developed a cult following. The film mixes real-life clips and animation with the narrative. Hope Davis. Pekar appears as himself, playin (more…)

Thu Apr 2 1:00pm
Runaway Bride HBOe

A cheery comedy about a newspaper columnist chasing a story on a young woman who repeatedly jilts her grooms at the altar.

Thu Apr 2 10:00pm
VikingsParisNew(Season 3, Episode 7) HIST

The populace of Paris is in a panic after the appearance of the Viking fleet, and Emperor Charles, at the behest of his daughter, announces he'll remain in the city.