Donal Logue Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donal Francis Logue

Birth Place: Ottawa, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: February 27, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.6 out of 5 (68 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gotham cast
Gotham Cast Dishes on First Celebrity Crushes, Dream TV Roles and More

Who wants to be on The Flash?

Donal Logue, Ben McKenzie
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Has Gordon Been Betrayed By Bullock?

Who will Gordon turn to for help?

Jada Pinkett Smith
Exclusive Gotham Video: Are Harvey and Fish in Love?

How much danger is Fish in?

Ben McKenzie and Donal Logue
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Gordon's Back at the GCPD — But for How Long?

Why don't his colleagues want him back?

Sean Pertwee
Exclusive Gotham First Look: Watch Alfred — Yes, Alfred — Kick Some A–

Gotham viewers are about to see a whole new side of Alfred Pennyworth.On Monday's midseason finale (…

Ben McKenzie
On the Set: Go Behind the Scenes of Fox's Gotham

After a summer of anticipation, Fox's Gotham has lived up to the hype to become one of the fall's bi…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Couples: Can You Believe They Dated?

It's a case of the ex files! Check out couples you forgot were together

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 11:03pm
VikingsBorn Again(Season 3, Episode 6) HIST

Rollo contemplates the Seer's prophecy regarding his destiny, while Kalf arrives in Kattegat and joins the Viking fleet as the raiders prepare to sail up the Seine for Paris. Later, babies are born to both Porunn and Judith; Athelstan tells Ragnar that of (more…)

Mon Mar 30 12:05am
Blade HBO2

A vampire slayer (Wesley Snipes) hunts modern-day undead. An edgy combination of action, film noir and comic-book fantasy, but the film lacks emotional depth. Kris Kristofferson. Inspired by the Marvel Comics superhero. Stephen Norrington directed.

Mon Mar 30 3:04am
VikingsBorn Again(Season 3, Episode 6) HIST

Rollo contemplates the Seer's prophecy regarding his destiny, while Kalf arrives in Kattegat and joins the Viking fleet as the raiders prepare to sail up the Seine for Paris. Later, babies are born to both Porunn and Judith; Athelstan tells Ragnar that of (more…)