Don Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Donald Clarence Simpson

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Died: January 19, 1996

Profession: Producer, Writer, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Days Of Thunder - Trailer
00:31 — A rookie race-car driver's determination to enter the Daytona 500 creates problems in his personal life. Formula story with an appealing cast!
Young Guns 2 - Official Trailer
01:56 — From the pages of 'Tiger Beat' to the dusty flats of the Wild West, this sequal again offers a teen dream team. Billy the Kid and his gang flee for Me (more…)
Top Gun - Trailer
01:33 — Box-office hit about the professional and personal lives of young Navy pilots. This slick production made Cruise a major star!
Beverly Hills Cop - Trailer
00:57 — Box office smash with Murphy playing a hip cop who trails his best friend's killer into Beverly Hills. Funny action flick!

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 27 5:25pm
Crimson Tide MOMAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch189 Watching
Mon Jan 30 8:00pm
Days of Thunder CMT

Tom Cruise guns the engine in this action drama about a stock-car racer. Harry: Robert Duvall. Claire: Nicole Kidman. Tom: Randy Quaid. Russ: Cary Elwes. Directed by Tony Scott.

I’ll Watch111 Watching
Mon Jan 30 9:00pm
Crimson Tide MOMAX

Two Navy officers aboard a nuclear sub clash over their mission to avert a conflict with Russia.

I’ll Watch189 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Clarence Simpson
  • Birth Place: Seattle, WA
  • Died: January 19, 1996
  • Profession: Producer, Writer, Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel