Don Simpson Celebrity Watchlist

Don Simpson

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Donald Clarence Simpson

Birth Place: Seattle, WA

Birthday: October 29, 1943, Scorpio

Profession: Producer, Writer, Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:30am
Dangerous Minds FLIXe

An ex-marine is recruited to teach an inner-city class full of toughs. Based on actual events.

Thu Apr 2 5:40pm
The Rock HBO2

A fast-paced thriller about a former British agent and a scientist (Sean Connery, Nicolas Cage) who break into Alcatraz prison to foil terrorists. Hummel: Ed Harris. Anderson: Michael Biehn. Directed by Michael Bay.

Thu Apr 2 6:35pm
Dangerous Minds SHO2e

An ex-marine is recruited to teach an inner-city class full of toughs. Based on actual events.