Don S. Davis Celebrity Watchlist

Don S. Davis

Birth Name: Don Sinclair Davis

Birth Place: Aurora, Missouri, United States

Died: June 29, 2008

Profession: Actor, Artist

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stargate SG-1's Don S. Davis by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo

Stargate SG-1's Don S. Davis Dead at 65

Don Sinclair Davis, an Army vet turned character actor best known to TV fans for his roles as Stargate SG-1's General George Hammond and Twin Peaks' Major Garland Briggs, died on Sunday of a heart attack. He was 65. A family friend tells the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stargate Sg-1: Children Of The Gods - Official Trailer
00:46 — In this exclusive clip Executive Producer Brad Wright explains how they were able to digitally repair scratched scenes from the original film. Taki (more…)
Watchers - Official Trailer
01:50 — Lab experiments cause two escaped test animals, now mutants, to wreak havoc in the Canadian wilderness. Based on Dean R. Koontz's novel!.
Hero - Official Trailer
02:49 — Serio-comedy about a small-time con whose act of bravery at the sight of a plane crash is claimed by another man, who becomes a media star as a result (more…)
Double Play - Official Trailer
01:45 — A 14 year old computer genius is kidnapped by his ruthless uncle in an attempt to control the family business. Things are headed for a change of owner (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Don Sinclair Davis
  • Birth Place: Aurora, Missouri, United States
  • Died: June 29, 2008
  • Profession: Actor, Artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Phil Keoghan, The Amazing Race 29
5 Things to Watch Today – March 30, 2017

The Amazing Race returns