Don S. DavisCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Don Sinclair Davis

Birth Place: Aurora, MO

Birthday: August 4, 1942, Leo

Profession: Actor, Artist

User Rating: (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Stargate SG-1's Don S. Davis by Eike Schroter/Sci Fi Channel Photo
Stargate SG-1's Don S. Davis Dead at 65

Don Sinclair Davis, an Army vet turned character actor best known to TV fans for his roles…

Stargate SG-1 I can't remember…

Stargate SG-1I can't remember anything so poignant on SG-1 as Sam doing the puzzle with yo…

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 1 8:30pm
Best in Show MAXEAL

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Wed Feb 4 9:10am
Best in Show MAXEAL

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Sat Feb 7 8:30am
Best in Show MAXEAL

Christopher Guest co-wrote, directed and stars in this mockumentary about eccentrics participating in a prestigious dog show. Uneven but often hilarious satire from Guest, who also directed “Waiting for Guffman.” Parker Posey.

Shop