Don Rickles Celebrity Watchlist

Don Rickles

Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus

Profession: Comedian, Actor

TV Guide Rating:(38 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Don Rickles

Don Rickles Roasts Jimmy Fallon on The Tonight Show: "I Never Liked You"

Don Rickles is famous for his insult comedy, and this week Jimmy Fallon got his own taste of it. Rickles sat down on The Tonight Show and immediately went to work tearing Jimmy to shreds. "We've known each other a long time," Rickles said to Jimmy, "… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Watch ‘dexterous’ Dick Van Dyke Bust a Move With Al Roker
01:48 — TODAY’s Al Roker is back from Los Angeles after sitting down with Dick Van Dyke, Don Rickles, and Betty White as part of the series called “Living Leg (more…)
The Real Frank Sinatra
01:45 — Legendary comedian Don Rickles candidly details his close relationship with Frank Sinatra.
Don Rickles Took a Dodger Pitcher Out of a Game
01:43 — Don recalls the time he pretended to be the manager of the Dodgers and attempted to take a player out of the game.
Don Rickles Heckles Jimmy Fallon and the Roots
02:41 — Don Rickles has some critiques, and a few backhanded compliments for Jimmy before their interview gets started.

More NewsSee all »

Robert De Niro, Don Rickles
Wednesday TV: Don Rickles Tribute, NBC's Snowden Scoop

Insults never sounded sweeter than when Don Rickles was hurling hilarious barbs at his targets, whet…

Toy Story of Terror
Wednesday Playlist: A Toy Story Special, Burton and Taylor, EPIX Gets Schooled

It's Scream with playthings. A scream and a hoot, to be precise. And the first real event of the Hal…

Toy Story of Terror
The Toys Are Back With Toy Story of TERROR!

For all the laughs and sweet surprises, the Toy Story franchise can also deliver big frights, from t…

Toy Story of Terror
Exclusive: ABC to Air Toy Story Special in October

Toy Story lives on! In October, ABC will air Toy Story of Terror, a 30-minute special that reunites…

The Exes
The Guide to Wednesday TV: Two New Comedies to Hate, the Whitechapel Finale

Comedy is very hot this TV season — thank ABC's best-of-class Wednesday comedies (all in repeats ton…

Mark Kelly, Gabrielle Giffords, Diane Sawyer
Critic's Guide to Monday TV: Farewell to Regis, a Diane Sawyer "Get," and More!

This week, it's all about Regis Philbin. The irrepressible broadcasting legend, who holds a Guinness…

Details

  • Birth Name: Donald Jay Rickles
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: May 8, 1926, Taurus
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.